Someone’s Watching Over Me

16 12 2008

I found my self today

Oh i found my self and run away

But something pulled me down

Voice of reason i forgot i had

All i know is you’re not here to say

What you always used to say

But it’s written in the sky tonight

Chorus:

So i wont give up

No, iwant break down

Sooner than it seems life turns around

And i will be strong

Even if it all goes wrong

When i’m standing in the dark i’ll still believe

That someone’s watching over me

Seen that ray of light

And it’s shining on my destiny

Shining all the time

And I wont be afraid

To follow everywhere it’s taking me

All I know is yesterday is gone

And right now I belong

To this moment to my dreams

So i wont give up

No, iwant break down

Sooner than it seems life turns around

And i will be strong

Even if it all goes wrong

When i’m standing in the dark i’ll still believe

That someone’s watching over me

It doesn’t matter what people say

And it doesn’t matter how long it takes

Believe in yourself and you’ll fly high

And it only matters how true you are

Be true to yourself and follow your heart

By. Hillary duff

Artinya dalem lho kawand…

_loneliness girl_



Aksi

Information

20 responses

16 12 2008
Red Dog

When i’m standing in the dark i’ll still believe

That someone’s watching over me

hue hue dalem banget nih yang bagian nie ^^

Peace and Love
Red Dog

*wondering pertamax…

saat aku berdiri di kegelapan, aku akan percaya. bahwa seseorang mengawasi untuk menjagaku…so sweet…

16 12 2008
ma2nn-smile

hey moon please forget to falldown
hey moon dont you go down
sugar cane in the easy morning

lam kenal aja deh…..

qw ndag ngerti u ngomong apa…lam kenal juga…

17 12 2008
casual cutie

muachh muachhh…
casual cutie numpang mampir aja..

ow iah…silahkan…

19 12 2008
Ullyanov

Puisinya bisa dibikin versi Indonesianya ga???

Salam kenal yow

ok,diusahain…

19 12 2008
Heryan Tony

Sedalam apa ya?

pahami aja deh…

20 12 2008
ario saja

lagu londo yah ???

ndag juga…

22 12 2008
anderwedz

ngomong opo iki…..???

sudahlah ndree…

24 12 2008
Rian Xavier

Bagus juga tuh puisinya.🙂

itu lagu mas…

25 12 2008
galrendy

Di artikan dunk neng……
katanya dalem artinya……? ? ? ?

ya kapan kapan

25 12 2008
ma2nn-smile

hehehhe… ntu liriknya panic at the disco yang northen downpour….
enak lho

he????

26 12 2008
3mnnm8

‘ga mudeng… ~__~

ya uwda gPP

26 12 2008
qnuun

CaPe nGartiiNnya..

ya gPP jgn diartiin dunk. diana

27 12 2008
elspevensie

lgunya kren,, filmnya juga,,
hhe,,

ya iya donk

27 12 2008
Nafi' Abdul Hakim

banner gua gk kamu pasang de…
hufffff
mama nakal…
anak sendiri gk diperhati’in

akhirnya kamu mengakui ku sebagai mamamu..hho…

28 12 2008
ainulfahmi

wah lagu yang sering lo nyayikan ya!!!!
sip!!!
bagus!!!!
met tahun baru!!!!

yoa…

29 12 2008
liecha

aku suka makna dalam lagunya

ia..emang bagusn dalem beud..

2 01 2009
casual cutie

selamat taun baruuu mba..

med taond baruw jgag…

10 01 2009
Jo24

aku gak tau lagunya kayak gimana??
jadi, ya ngoment-nya gini aja….

iuh ndag aph…thx udah comment kuh…

12 01 2009
estu

maknanya sih dalem neng tapi aku ndak tau nadanya tapi so far so good

ya…ya…

16 01 2009
Nafi' Abdul Hakim

sapa..??
aku ya

cpe de…

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s